The jury of the competition of the festival of the cabins selected on Saturday, April 28, 2018 among the 98 models the twelve cabins that will be able to be built.

The twelve winning models of the contest on the territory of the Sources du Lac d'Annecy:

Project Name
Representative Architect(s) Description Location  Model Technical File
-

COEZ Benoit

Anna CAVAZZONI, DI SOTTO Julien, Benoit COEZ

- Site N°1 - Plage d'Angon
File site n°1
- REMI MEJEAN TRILLARD Margaux, Rémi MEJEAN - Site n°2 - Réserve du Bout du lac
File site n°2
- SEGUY Mylène Mylène SEGUY, Charlie OHAYON - Site n°3 - Doussard Petasset-La Sauge
File site n°3
 

Rouby Romain

David HAMERMAN, Romain ROUBY, Kristel PELLIET

- Site n°4 - Le Pontet Cabane hors concours pas de maquette disponible  
-

DESTRUEL Manon

Laurie DA COSTA GONCALVES, Manon DESTRUEL

- Site n°5 - Le Droz File site n°5

-

GAMBIN ESTEBAN NURIA

Nuria GAMBIN ESTEBAN, Giulio CARDINALI, Andres GRAUE RIVADENEYRA, Mathilde BARGUIL, Maria SARLE RIBERAYGUA

- Site n°6 - Plaine de Mercier
File site n°6

-

MARTIN Thibaut

Maxime CHEVALIER, Thibaut MARTIN, Xavier WEISANG-HOINARD

- Site n°7 - Le Verdet
File site n°7
-

HIROSHI NOHMI

Wataru TSUTSUI, Hiroshi NOHMI

- Site n°8 - Combes de Seythenex File site n°8
-

EMOND Réal

Léa BOSTMAMBRUN, Real EMOND

- Site n°9 - Sur les bords de la Chaise File site n°9
-

Venturi Olivier

Michel NICOLETTI, Stéphane FACILE, Magalie EHRET, Olivier AZEMAR, Sophie DUPONT (ATELIER NICOLETTI)

- Site n°10 - Chatelet d'en bas File site n°10
-

CHUDGEV DMITRY

Vladislav SVEKATUN, Dimitry CHUDAEV

- Site n°11 - Plan d'eau de Marlens File site n°11
-

LAGARDE Benjamin

Clara COPIGLIA, Tim COUSIN, Benjamin LAGARDE

 

- Site n°12 - Fort de Tamié File site n°12

The six winning models of the contest on the territory of Lake Aiguebelette:

Project Name
Representative Architect(s) Description Location  Model Technical File
   GRASSIES Leanna Charlotte LOUSTALOT, Roman JOLIY, Mathieu NOUHEN, Leanna GRASSIES   Site A - Champ ayn Montfalcon
 
 Site A - Ayn
  Sébastien MALLORY DIA Sébastien MALLORY DIA   Site B - Novalaise mairie  
 Site B - Novalaise
  SAVET JEAN BASTIEN Claude Etienne TARDY, Jean Bastien SAVET   Site C - Saint Alban de Montbel
 
 Site C - Saint-alban
  GUEYRAU SIMON Charles AVENEL, Camille DUVAL, Simon GUEYRAU   Site D - Maison du Lac
 
 Site D - Maison du Lac
  MINGHETTI Mickael Mickael MINGHETTI, Mathieu HOFER   Site E - Gerbais bord de l'eau
 
 Site E - Gerbais bord de l'eau
  KUMA SHOKEI Elsa ESCOBEDO, Shokei KUMA   Site F - Attignat-oncin
 
 Site F - Attignat-oncin

 

OUR PARTNERS

Communauté de Communes des Sources du Lac d'Annecy   la soierie Office de tourisme des Sources du lac d'Annecy Département de la Haute-Savoie   Région Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes   Ministère de la culture   Ville de Saint-Galmier   France Bleu - Pays de Savoie