The jury of the competition of the festival of the cabins selected on Saturday, April 13, 2018 among the 80 models the 18 cabins that will be able to be built.

The twelve winning models of the contest on the territory of the Sources du Lac d'Annecy:

 

Project Name Representative Architect(s) Description Location  Model Technical File
TRIBANE

 

Valentin Mojeikissoff

- Site N°1 - Lathuile «Le réservoir »    
DYSTOPIE   Simon Lefranc, Maxime Neuville, Violette Soleihac - Site n°2 - Doussard «Pont Monnet »    
GALLI   Jonathan Pailleux, Victor Vazquez, Xavier Loureiro - Site n°3 -

Chevaline «La Combe d’Ire»

   
L'OBSERVATOIRE  

Jean Christophe Petillault, Katharina Haas, Thibault Pitois

- Site n°4 - Giez «Les Ballioz»    
LE PERCHOIR DU MARAIS

 

Juliette Martin-Guiheneul, Fiona Sztahl, Thekla Poter

- Site n°5 - «Marais de Giez»    

LE PERCHOIR DU BELVEDERE

 

Matilde Julia Saravia, Vincent Tissot, Olivier Tissot

- Site n°6 - Faverges-Seythenex «Belvédère de Mont Bogon»    

KUBIK

 

Emiel Volckaert, Eva Verhelle

- Site n°7 - Verchères «Le Verdet»    
LE HOBOIS

 

Alice Thomas, Ugo Elter, Eddy Tisserand, Fabien Delepee

- Site n°8 - «Les Combes de Seythenex»    
PALAFITTA

 

Lucas Antognoli, Gabriel Pointoizeau, Marion Dufat, Julien Correia

- Site n°9 - Saint Férréol «Ecluse de la Chaise»    
LIGNUM CASA

 

Anais Jeantils, Julie Boirin, Alouck Jacquet 

- Site n°10 - Val de chaise «Après le Four à Chaux»    
LA CABANNE DES SONGES

 

Louis Belnou, Valentin Garcia, Benjamin Vitry

- Site n°11 - «Plan d’Eau de Marlens»     
PLAN B

 

Camille Etienne, Oscar Merle, Antonin Chevalier

 

- Site n°12 - «Fort de Tamié»    

The six winning models of the contest on the territory of Lake Aiguebelette :

Project Name Representative Architect(s) Description Location  Model Technical File
 PORTRAIT DE PAYSAGE   Pierre Berger, Adrien Cartier   Site A - Ayn «Col du Banchet»    
 LÀ-HAUT   Lucie Gualina, Lois Gabriagues   Site B - Attignat-Oncin «Butte du Mollard Favier»    
 FRIEDE   Isabelle Camille Tertrais, Lisa Beuchle, Yannick Burold-Seguret, Caroline Burlats, Moritz Dinkel, Lisa Scaglione, Clara Siebel, Mirjam Knecht   Site C - Lépin-le-Lac "Marais de la Gare"    
 RADIO GRENOUILLLE   Aurélien Bouvard, Roland Killian   Site D - Novalaise «Marais du Col de la Crusille »    
 YUME   Marie Audebert, Diane Letourneau   Site E -

Saint Alban de Montbel "Eglise"

   
 LE CORNEVUE   Frédéric Bataillard, Christophe Chaland   Site F - Nances  « Jardin du Presbytère »